Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
China WanyYi Telecom Tech Co.,Limited logo
WanyYi Telecom Tech Co.,Limited
Supplier of optical fiber transceivers, fiber optical cable, AOC/ADC cables, CISCO cables&power supplies,BBU/RRU power cables and accessories.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Cable >

OEM Single Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable LC UPC FC UPC For LAN CATV

WanyYi Telecom Tech Co.,Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

OEM Single Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable LC UPC FC UPC For LAN CATV

Brand Name : Factory Supplying OEM/ODM

Model Number : LC/UPC~FC/UPC OS2(9/125µm)

Certification : CE

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 pcs

Price : US$1.4/pcs (3M, ≤0.3DB)

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 80000Pieces per Day

Delivery Time : 3-5 days

Packaging Details : Standard Packing

Model : LC/UPC~FC/UPC

Mode/Cores : Single-mode/ Single core

Length : 1M-100M Customizable

OEM/ODM : YES

Shipping : TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX Or EMS

Product Name : Optical fiber jumper

Contact Now


Customizable Optic fiber cable for LAN CATV LC/UPC-FC/UPC OS2(9/125µm single-mode single core carrier-grade fiber jumper


Description:

Good quality "head": the Optical fiber connector adopts ABS/PBT environmentallly friendly plastic parts, metal parts such as aluminum oxide and oxygen-free copper/stainless steel/zinc alloy.

Good Quality "core": the Optical fiber jumper adopts the core of major brands such as Coring, YOFC and Fiberhome.


Product Picture:

Quick Specs:

Prodcuct Parameters
Interface model:LC/UPC~FC/UPCMode:single-mode
Insertion loss:≤0.3dBNumber of cores:SX
Return loss:≥55dBFerrule type:Class A ceramic ferrule
Reliability:≤0.2dBOperating temperature:'-40to +85
Repeatability:≤0.1dBFiber type:OS2
Tensile strength:45KGOuter sheath material:PVC(default),LSZH,OFNP
Tensile strength:≥200NTest wavelength:1310nm~1550nm
Mating times:≥1000timesCable outer length:0.9mm,2.0mm(default)3.0mm
Minimum bending radius:38mmOptical fiber specifications:9/125µm

Product Profile:


Offer OEM/ODM Service:


Offer OEM/ODM Service
1Connector ASCFCLCST...
2Grinding type APC,UPC,APC
3Connector BSCFCLCST...
4Grinding type BPC,UPC,APC
5Fiber diameter0.9MM,2.0MM,3.0MM...
6Fiber length1M,2M,3M,5M,10M,15M,20M,30M,50M,100M...
7Outer sheath materialPVC,LSZH,OFNP
8Transmission modeSM9/125-OS2, MM62.5/125-OM1,MM50/125-OM2,MM50/125-
OM3,MM50/125-OM4...
9Number of working coresSX, DX
10Fiber typeG652D,G657A1,G657A2...

ItemTest ConditionsSMMM
Optical propertiesInsertion lossupcSM:1310-1550nm≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
MM:850-1300nm
apc1310-1550nm≤0.3dB
Return lossupcSM:1310-1550nm≥55dB≥35dB
MM:850-1300nm
apc1310-1550nm≥65dB
Mechanical propertiesImpact testHeight 1.8,8times<0.1dB<0.1dB
Vibration test10~60HZ,1mmFull amplitude
Plug life≥1000times
tensile strength>100N
Pressure test45kg
Environmental characteristicsHigh and low temperature cycle test-25to +70 2cycles<0.2dB<0.2dB
High temperature test+80,2hours
Low temperature test-40,2hours
Warm test+4090~95%RH,2hours

Applications:

Suitable for fiber-optic communication systems, Fiber-to-the-home, fiber optic data transmission, CATV, LAN, Optical test equipment.

Product connector introduction:

Common Connectors:


About US:

1. Brand new.
2. OEM/ODM is available.
3. High-quality 100% through quality test and aging test.
4. Factory Supplying, Professional manufacturer, about 10 years experience in products.
5. 24 hours service for you, solve your problem quickly.


Product Tags:

OEM Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

      

OEM Single Core fiber Optic Cable

      

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable CATV

      
Quality OEM Single Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable LC UPC FC UPC For LAN CATV for sale

OEM Single Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable LC UPC FC UPC For LAN CATV Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: WanyYi Telecom Tech Co.,Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)